$515,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

1443 Winterberry Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,609 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Oakland High School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

This brick beauty offers an open and spacious ranch layout with all bedrooms
conveniently located on the main level and an additional upstairs rec room for flexible
living. The oversized master suite features dual vanities and a separate shower. Enjoy a
warm and inviting family room with a fireplace, complemented by hardwood floors and
beautiful molding throughout. Step outside to a covered rear patio overlooking a
privacy-fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacquelyn Scott

Mark Spain Real Estate License # 269640, 364087 Listed on: 12/14/2025

Mark Spain Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Bud George

Compass License #264713

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,224

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,609 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Northwoods Sub Sec 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 081H B 00800 R0049212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,224

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2609
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2609
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 64.37 X 198.92 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 081H B 00800 R0049212
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3224

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John Pittard Elementary
  • High School: Oakland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Views
116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.15%
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$489,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Olinger David and Olinger Jennifer
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
5Olis Llc
Bought by
Olinger David and Olinger Jennifer

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2016
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Olinger David Jennifer
Bought by
5Oli's Llc
Seller's Agent
Aundrea Davis
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
The Pearl Team
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$240,100
601.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2016
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$240,100
601.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2014
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,100
9.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Perlmutter Susan E
Bought by
Bradley William O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Weiss Wendy M
Bought by
Perlmutter Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Fred Francis Builders Lp
Bought by
Weiss Joe C and Weiss Wendy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,320
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $515,000 Tennessee Title
Warranty Deed $532,099 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Rudy Title & Escrow Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Warranty Deed $263,000 --
Warranty Deed $245,000 --
Deed $265,000 --
Deed $242,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $489,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $249,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $194,320 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $515,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $515,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Off Market $515,000 -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $515,000 -3.2% $197 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $532,000 -2.9% $204 / Sq Ft
12/14/2025 12/14/25 For Sale $548,000 +95.7% $210 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $280,000 -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $39,900 -84.8% $15 / Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Off Market $263,000 -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Sale $239,900 -14.3% $92 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $280,000 +6.5% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold $263,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $113,975 $16,250 $97,725
2024 $3,224 $113,975 $16,250 $97,725
2023 $2,138 $113,975 $16,250 $97,725
2022 $1,842 $113,975 $16,250 $97,725
2021 $1,811 $81,600 $16,250 $65,350
2020 $1,811 $81,600 $16,250 $65,350
2019 $1,811 $81,600 $16,250 $65,350
2018 $2,488 $81,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,506 $64,475 $0 $0
2016 $2,506 $64,475 $0 $0
2015 $2,506 $64,475 $0 $0
2014 $1,603 $64,475 $0 $0
2013 -- $64,625 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3061684

Realtracs

APN: 081H-B-008.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.