14430 Beverly Ln Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $470,312
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14430 Beverly Ln, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $456,828, approximately $141 per square foot. 14430 Beverly Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Jacobson Mark A and Jacobson Mary A
Bought by
Hoehn Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Inc-Mn Dr Horton
Bought by
Jacobson Mark A and Jacobson Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoehn Marlene | $350,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Jacobson Mark A | $229,277 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,284 | $437,000 | $158,500 | $278,500 |
| 2025 | $4,284 | $427,300 | $156,900 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $413,400 | $156,900 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $401,100 | $156,900 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $403,800 | $159,600 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $353,600 | $133,000 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $347,400 | $117,000 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $340,500 | $110,000 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map