Estimated Value: $1,580,817 - $1,856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14432 Maplewood St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,729,204, approximately $557 per square foot. 14432 Maplewood St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Ronald David and Reina Michelle
Bought by
Ronald David Hernandez And Reina Michelle Her
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,215
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,389,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Ron D and Hernandez Reina M
Bought by
The Ronald David Hernandez & Reina Miche
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1990
Bought by
Hernandez Ron D Reina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald David Hernandez And Reina Michelle Her | -- | Atlas Title | |
| The Ronald David Hernandez & Reina Miche | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Ron D Reina M | $385,000 | -- | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronald David Hernandez And Reina Michelle Her | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,977 | $694,407 | $306,618 | $387,789 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $680,792 | $300,606 | $380,186 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $667,444 | $294,712 | $372,732 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $654,358 | $288,934 | $365,424 |
| 2021 | $7,386 | $641,528 | $283,269 | $358,259 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $634,951 | $280,365 | $354,586 |
| 2019 | $7,102 | $622,502 | $274,868 | $347,634 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $610,297 | $269,479 | $340,818 |
| 2017 | $172 | $598,332 | $264,196 | $334,136 |
| 2016 | $6,588 | $586,601 | $259,016 | $327,585 |
| 2015 | $6,492 | $577,791 | $255,126 | $322,665 |
| 2014 | $6,341 | $566,474 | $250,129 | $316,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map