14435 Thomas Trail Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14435 Thomas Trail, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $772,026, approximately $358 per square foot. 14435 Thomas Trail is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Steven J
Bought by
Brostrom Gerald P and Brostrom Lanay B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brostrom Gerald P | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,508 | $679,900 | $207,000 | $472,900 |
| 2023 | $8,968 | $676,200 | $190,000 | $486,200 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $608,000 | $151,000 | $457,000 |
| 2021 | $7,179 | $523,000 | $125,000 | $398,000 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $509,000 | $120,000 | $389,000 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $501,000 | $120,000 | $381,000 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $449,000 | $95,000 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $411,000 | $95,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $388,000 | $100,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $6,009 | $385,000 | $100,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,000 | $100,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map