14438 Temple Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14438 Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $754,360, approximately $554 per square foot. 14438 Temple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Middle School, La Puente High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Ordaz Robert and Ordaz Inez E
Bought by
Ordaz Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordaz Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $132,954 | $62,366 | $70,588 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $130,348 | $61,144 | $69,204 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $127,794 | $59,946 | $67,848 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $125,289 | $58,771 | $66,518 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $122,833 | $57,619 | $65,214 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $119,192 | $55,911 | $63,281 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $116,856 | $54,815 | $62,041 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $112,321 | $52,688 | $59,633 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $110,635 | $51,897 | $58,738 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $108,469 | $50,881 | $57,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map