14439 Highway 115 Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $99,707 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14439 Highway 115, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $141,927, approximately $101 per square foot. 14439 Highway 115 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Bought by
Odell To White
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Odell Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell To White | $61,000 | -- | |
| Odell Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $10,505 | $800 | $9,705 |
| 2024 | $428 | $10,505 | $800 | $9,705 |
| 2023 | $428 | $10,505 | $800 | $9,705 |
| 2022 | $428 | $10,505 | $800 | $9,705 |
| 2021 | $428 | $10,505 | $800 | $9,705 |
| 2020 | $437 | $10,730 | $800 | $9,930 |
| 2019 | $437 | $10,730 | $800 | $9,930 |
| 2018 | $437 | $10,730 | $800 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $457 | $11,235 | $400 | $10,835 |
| 2016 | $412 | $11,235 | $400 | $10,835 |
| 2015 | $412 | $11,235 | $400 | $10,835 |
| 2014 | $390 | $11,235 | $400 | $10,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map