1444 E 21st Ave Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $841,955
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 E 21st Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $792,489, approximately $375 per square foot. 1444 E 21st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Thoennes Steven S and Thoennes Jennifer S
Bought by
Jen & Steve Thoennes Trust and Thoennes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Thoennes Steven S and Thoennes Jennifer S
Bought by
Thoennes Steven S and Thoennes Jennifer S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Peters Robert N and Peters Margaret B
Bought by
Thoennes Steven S and Thoennes Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jen & Steve Thoennes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thoennes Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| Thoennes Steven S | $553,000 | Western Title |