Seller's Agent in 2025
David Oesterle
RE/MAX
(602) 920-2558
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $633,784 - $665,000
Welcome to this charming residence in the highly sought-after Coronado Historic District. The main home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, complemented by a detached bonus room—ideal for a home office, guest suite, or creative studio. Step inside to find beautiful wood flooring throughout the main living areas and stylish stone tile in the kitchen. The layout offers both comfort and privacy, while the extended front yard is perfect for relaxing with neighbors or hosting gatherings. Enjoy the serenity of your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling saltwater pool—an oasis for entertaining or unwinding. The property includes an electronic gated entrance and a rare climate-controlled 2-car garage for secure, comfortable parking. Just a short walk to Coronado Park, where you'll find tennis courts, a public pool, concerts, movie nights, and year-round community events. Take a stroll through this vibrant neighborhood and enjoy nearby coffee shops, dining spots, the iconic Oak Alley Murals, and the friendly community vibe that makes Coronado so special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA112304000 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Wendy Ann | $665,000 | Red Rock Title & Escrow | |
| Katzman Lauren | $500,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Macatuso Morgan | $292,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Vedda Julie D Stoneroad | -- | None Available | |
| Vedda Julie D Stoneroad | -- | None Available | |
| Vedda Julie D Stoneroad | -- | None Available | |
| Vedda Rosemarie Ann | $199,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Gardiner Trent C | $122,000 | First Financial Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Wendy Ann | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katzman Lauren | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macatuso Morgan | $275,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Vedda Julie D Stoneroad | $217,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Vedda Rosemarie Ann | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardiner Trent C | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Vedda Rosemarie Ann | $29,985 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $665,000 | +33.0% | $425 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | +35.0% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Sold | $500,000 | +2.2% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $489,000 | +67.5% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Sold | $292,000 | +0.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $18,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $17,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $42,380 | $8,470 | $33,910 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $35,010 | $7,000 | $28,010 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $30,630 | $6,120 | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Oesterle
RE/MAX
(602) 920-2558
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Douglas Thoene
HomeSmart
(602) 818-0533
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Peggy Bewley
Acacia Properties
(480) 440-3875
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Miranda Blackburn
Acacia Properties
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sherri Bowser
PropertyAZ
(602) 670-3000
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Julie Warren
PropertyAZ
(602) 617-6792
11 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6872253
APN: 117-17-122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.