1444 E Loretta Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
Estimated Value: $243,581 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 E Loretta Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $279,895, approximately $235 per square foot. 1444 E Loretta Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Rich George F and Rich Leslie Ann
Bought by
Jerrell Jeff and Jerrell Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Rich George F and Rich Leslie Ann
Bought by
Jerrell Jeff and Jerrell Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerrell Jeff | -- | Security Title | |
| Jerrell Jeff | $184,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $242,300 | $29,800 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $226,400 | $29,800 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $235,500 | $29,800 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $215,800 | $29,800 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $185,900 | $29,800 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $167,100 | $29,800 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $156,600 | $20,400 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $158,500 | $20,400 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $155,200 | $20,400 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $149,100 | $20,400 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $155,500 | $20,400 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $2,706 | $161,900 | $20,400 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map