NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6461 Madison Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $347,270

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6461 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $310,818, approximately $158 per square foot. 6461 Madison Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2020
Sold by
Hatzis Dimitris
Bought by
Bowman Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
$310,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$164,877
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,941

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2017

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Sigma Services Llc
Bought by
Fed Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Khader Ziad
Bought by
Sigma Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bowman Joshua A -- None Available
-- $52,000 --
Rehab Estate Llc $52,000 Paramount Title Agency
-- $70,000 --
Hatzis Dimitris $70,000 Paramount Title Agency
Fed Investments Llc -- Mtc
Sigma Services Llc -- None Available
Khader Ziad $1,881 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowman Joshua A $188,522
Previous Owner Fed Investments Llc $45,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,978 $304,100 $54,700 $249,400
2024 $4,025 $308,900 $54,700 $254,200
2023 $4,025 $304,600 $54,700 $249,900
2022 $3,741 $277,500 $54,700 $222,800
2021 $3,228 $236,800 $54,700 $182,100
2020 $3,096 $224,900 $54,700 $170,200
2019 $5,819 $188,200 $36,900 $151,300
2018 $5,428 $182,800 $36,900 $145,900
2017 $4,685 $127,800 $36,900 $90,900
2016 $4,885 $127,800 $36,900 $90,900
2014 $1,152 $107,700 $18,400 $89,300
2013 $1,155 $107,700 $18,400 $89,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.