1444 Walnut Cir Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1444 Walnut Cir, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $304,923, approximately $228 per square foot. 1444 Walnut Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Trail Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Jaroslaw Spychalsk
Bought by
Trust Number 8002388793
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Vazquez Antonio and Maldanado Damaris
Bought by
Spychalski Jaroslaw and Spychalski Agnieszka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Valenti Cornelius D
Bought by
Vazquez Antonio and Vazquez Damaris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,601
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Waters Leanne M
Bought by
Valenti Cornelius D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 8002388793 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spychalski Jaroslaw | $117,000 | -- | |
| Vazquez Antonio | $106,000 | -- | |
| Valenti Cornelius D | $102,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spychalski Jaroslaw | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Antonio | $104,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenti Cornelius D | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,594 | $80,967 | $14,659 | $66,308 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $73,460 | $13,300 | $60,160 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $63,800 | $11,550 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $60,560 | $10,960 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $58,740 | $10,630 | $48,110 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $56,640 | $10,250 | $46,390 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $52,110 | $9,430 | $42,680 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $50,030 | $9,050 | $40,980 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $44,880 | $8,640 | $36,240 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $42,480 | $8,180 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $41,400 | $7,970 | $33,430 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $42,390 | $8,160 | $34,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map