Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,726,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14440 Silver Heights Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,524,929, approximately $476 per square foot. 14440 Silver Heights Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Agrawal Family Trust
Bought by
Dreamville Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Agrawal Tej and Agrawal Asha
Bought by
Agrawal Tej and Agrawal Asha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Donovan Sean G and Donovan Teresa L
Bought by
Agrawal Tej and Agrawal Asha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreamville Home Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agrawal Tej | -- | None Available | |
| Agrawal Tej | $309,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $291,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agrawal Tej | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $493,049 | $127,722 | $365,327 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $483,382 | $125,218 | $358,164 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $473,905 | $122,763 | $351,142 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $464,613 | $120,356 | $344,257 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $455,504 | $117,997 | $337,507 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $450,835 | $116,788 | $334,047 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $441,997 | $114,499 | $327,498 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $433,331 | $112,254 | $321,077 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $424,835 | $110,053 | $314,782 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $416,506 | $107,896 | $308,610 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $410,251 | $106,276 | $303,975 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $402,216 | $104,195 | $298,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map