Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$1,290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13706 Mark Stevens Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,120,095, approximately $1,290 per square foot. 13706 Mark Stevens Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Agha Victoria
Bought by
Ahlstrom Marv C and Ahlstrom Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$352,763
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Agha Nazem B
Bought by
Agha Nazem and Agha Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Agha Nazem B and Agha Victoria
Bought by
Agha Nazem B and Agha Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlstrom Marv C | $535,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Agha Nazem | -- | -- | |
| Agha Nazem B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahlstrom Marv C | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Agha Nazem B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 | $749,189 | $272,403 | $476,786 |
| 2024 | $8,321 | $734,500 | $267,062 | $467,438 |
| 2023 | $8,145 | $720,099 | $261,826 | $458,273 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $705,981 | $256,693 | $449,288 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $692,139 | $251,660 | $440,479 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $685,043 | $249,080 | $435,963 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $556,612 | $244,197 | $312,415 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $545,699 | $239,409 | $306,290 |
| 2017 | $743 | $66,637 | $29,235 | $37,402 |
| 2016 | $727 | $65,331 | $28,662 | $36,669 |
| 2015 | $716 | $64,351 | $28,232 | $36,119 |
| 2014 | $700 | $63,091 | $27,679 | $35,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map