NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14441 Owl Rd Pine Grove, CA 95665

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $400,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14441 Owl Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $340,154, approximately $181 per square foot. 14441 Owl Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Ostenberg Dale A and Mchugh Patricia
Bought by
Lopez Joseph Bartholomew
Current Estimated Value
$340,154

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Ostenberg Dale A and Mchugh Ostenberg Patricia Ann
Bought by
Ostenberg Dale A and Mchugh Ostenberg Patricia Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Joseph Bartholomew $295,000 Fidelity National Title
Ostenberg Dale A -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,232 $313,055 $106,120 $206,935
2024 $3,232 $306,918 $104,040 $202,878
2023 $3,168 $300,900 $102,000 $198,900
2022 $1,780 $171,418 $42,439 $128,979
2021 $1,746 $168,057 $41,607 $126,450
2020 $1,729 $166,335 $41,181 $125,154
2019 $1,624 $163,074 $40,374 $122,700
2018 $1,592 $159,878 $39,583 $120,295
2017 $1,560 $156,744 $38,807 $117,937
2016 $1,528 $153,672 $38,047 $115,625
2015 $1,505 $151,365 $37,476 $113,889
2014 $1,473 $148,401 $36,742 $111,659
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.