14447 Schooner Dr Helendale, CA 92342
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14447 Schooner Dr, Helendale, CA 92342 and is currently estimated at $418,919, approximately $206 per square foot. 14447 Schooner Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Helendale Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Daybell Jeremiah S and Daybell Zoe E
Bought by
Leary Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,701
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Daybell Jeremiah S and Daybell Zoe E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Ziegler Michele M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Nager Jason and Nager Jennifer
Bought by
Ziegler Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Bunker David and Bunker Julia
Bought by
Nager Jason and Nager Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Phan Phuong D and Phan Xuan Hoang
Bought by
Bunker David and Bunker Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Nrll Inc
Bought by
Phan Phuong D and Phan Xuan Hoang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Giallonardo Thomas J
Bought by
N R L L Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Timothy M | $155,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Daybell Jeremiah S | $135,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $150,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ziegler Michele M | $339,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nager Jason | $297,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bunker David | $39,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Phan Phuong D | $31,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| N R L L Inc | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leary Timothy M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daybell Jeremiah S | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Michele M | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nager Jason | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $198,583 | $59,576 | $139,007 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $194,689 | $58,408 | $136,281 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $190,872 | $57,263 | $133,609 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $187,129 | $56,140 | $130,989 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $183,460 | $55,039 | $128,421 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $181,579 | $54,475 | $127,104 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $178,019 | $53,407 | $124,612 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $174,529 | $52,360 | $122,169 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $171,107 | $51,333 | $119,774 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $167,751 | $50,326 | $117,425 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $165,231 | $49,570 | $115,661 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $161,994 | $48,599 | $113,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map