1445 Duff Ln Milford, MI 48381
Estimated Value: $503,121 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Duff Ln, Milford, MI 48381 and is currently estimated at $540,780, approximately $248 per square foot. 1445 Duff Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Oak Valley Middle School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Malone Daniel P
Bought by
Malone Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Sold by
Malone Donald R and Malone Mercedes
Bought by
Malone Donald R and Malone Mercedes M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Malone Donald R | -- | Philip F Greco Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $195,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $179,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $166,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $150,190 | $0 | $0 |