1445 Mercy St Mountain View, CA 94041
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,912,000 - $2,205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$2,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,022,782, approximately $2,045 per square foot. 1445 Mercy St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Miriam Agard
Bought by
Kelly Nancy Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,925
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,984,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Nancy Keith | $354,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Agard Miriam | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Nancy Keith | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $565,228 | $479,020 | $86,208 |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $554,146 | $469,628 | $84,518 |
| 2023 | $6,669 | $543,281 | $460,420 | $82,861 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $532,630 | $451,393 | $81,237 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $522,188 | $442,543 | $79,645 |
| 2020 | $6,497 | $516,835 | $438,006 | $78,829 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $506,702 | $429,418 | $77,284 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $496,768 | $420,999 | $75,769 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $487,029 | $412,745 | $74,284 |
| 2016 | $5,717 | $477,480 | $404,652 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $470,309 | $398,574 | $71,735 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $461,097 | $390,767 | $70,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map