1445 Meyer St Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Meyer St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $204,857, approximately $177 per square foot. 1445 Meyer St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Khan Salma and The Ahmad And Selma Khan Famil
Bought by
Parekh Jayesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Khan Ahmad R and Khan Salma
Bought by
Khan Ahmad R and Khan Salma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parekh Jayesh | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Khan Ahmad R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,989 | $37,349 | $12,365 | $24,984 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $33,742 | $11,171 | $22,571 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $30,767 | $10,186 | $20,581 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $28,765 | $9,523 | $19,242 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $27,460 | $9,091 | $18,369 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $26,158 | $8,660 | $17,498 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $24,642 | $8,158 | $16,484 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $23,295 | $7,712 | $15,583 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $21,612 | $7,155 | $14,457 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,809 | $6,558 | $13,251 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,564 | $6,477 | $13,087 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,080 | $6,648 | $13,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map