1445 Patterson St Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Patterson St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $84,641, approximately $87 per square foot. 1445 Patterson St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sharpe Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Sfjv & 2003 & 1 Llc
Bought by
Mason Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,930
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Sherita and Taylor Reginald
Bought by
Sfjv & 2003 & 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
David Wright and David A
Bought by
Taylor Reginald and Taylor Sherita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,133
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Valerie | $38,900 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Sfjv & 2003 & 1 Llc | $58,603 | -- | |
| Taylor Reginald | $55,999 | -- | |
| Taylor Reginald | $55,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Valerie | $33,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Reginald | $55,133 | |
| Closed | Taylor Reginald | $3,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $21,100 | $2,000 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $418 | $12,325 | $1,600 | $10,725 |
| 2023 | $751 | $12,325 | $1,600 | $10,725 |
| 2022 | $751 | $12,325 | $1,600 | $10,725 |
| 2021 | $760 | $12,325 | $1,600 | $10,725 |
| 2020 | $612 | $8,450 | $1,600 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $612 | $8,450 | $1,600 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $612 | $8,450 | $1,600 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $347 | $8,450 | $1,600 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $371 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $371 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map