1445 Penny Way Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,373 - $749,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,410
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Penny Way, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $710,343, approximately $208 per square foot. 1445 Penny Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Ortiz Lucila B
Bought by
Gonzalez Moises Silvano Orti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$249,093
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Mendez Silvia R
Bought by
Ortiz Lucila B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Edgar Ajtun
Bought by
Mendez Sylvia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Mendez Silvia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Sergio and Alvarez Maria
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Sergio and Alvarez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Moises Silvano Orti | $350,000 | Placer Title | |
| Gonzalez Moises Silvano Orti | -- | Placer Title | |
| Ortiz Lucila B | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Sylvia R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mendez Silvia R | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $344,400 | None Available | |
| Alvarez Sergio | $570,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Moises Silvano Orti | $285,600 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Moises Silvano Orti | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Silvia R | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Sergio | $427,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $479,419 | $105,072 | $374,347 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $460,804 | $100,993 | $359,811 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $451,769 | $99,013 | $352,756 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $442,912 | $97,072 | $345,840 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $438,371 | $96,077 | $342,294 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $429,777 | $94,194 | $335,583 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $421,351 | $92,348 | $329,003 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $413,090 | $90,538 | $322,552 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $404,991 | $88,763 | $316,228 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $398,908 | $87,430 | $311,478 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $363,969 | $82,185 | $281,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map