1445 Pine Dr S Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 Pine Dr S, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $253,523, approximately $126 per square foot. 1445 Pine Dr S is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Bought by
Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2010
Sold by
Thornhill Charles Wayne and Thornhill Lisa
Bought by
Carter Mark A and Carter Renee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline L | -- | -- | |
| Carter Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $20,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $20,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $17,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $17,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $17,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $17,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $16,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $167,250 | $25,000 | $142,250 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $167,250 | $25,000 | $142,250 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $137,830 | $15,000 | $122,830 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $137,830 | $15,000 | $122,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map