5363 Highway 145 Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $225,366 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,995
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5363 Highway 145, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $229,683, approximately $115 per square foot. 5363 Highway 145 is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Pickett James A and Pickett Terry R
Bought by
Pickett James A and Pickett Terry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $607 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $607 | $13,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $13,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $13,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $13,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $12,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $126,110 | $27,900 | $98,210 |
| 2016 | $569 | $126,110 | $27,900 | $98,210 |
| 2015 | $342 | $105,740 | $16,000 | $89,740 |
| 2014 | $342 | $105,740 | $16,000 | $89,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map