1445 S Eastern Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $667,285 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1445 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $786,571, approximately $487 per square foot. 1445 S Eastern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ford Boulevard Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Olivas Dionicia
Bought by
Olivas Celestina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Mayans Development Inc
Bought by
Olivas Dionicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Celestina | -- | None Available | |
| Olivas Dionicia | $165,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $57,667 | $23,530 | $34,137 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $56,537 | $23,069 | $33,468 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $55,429 | $22,617 | $32,812 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $54,343 | $22,174 | $32,169 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $53,279 | $21,740 | $31,539 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $51,701 | $21,097 | $30,604 |
| 2018 | $894 | $50,688 | $20,684 | $30,004 |
| 2016 | $834 | $48,722 | $19,882 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $820 | $47,991 | $19,584 | $28,407 |
| 2014 | $824 | $47,052 | $19,201 | $27,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map