1455 S Eastern Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $341,457
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $341,457, approximately $230 per square foot. 1455 S Eastern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ford Boulevard Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Navarrette Linda S and Magdaleno Patricia Ann
Bought by
Aguila Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Magdaleno Henry M
Bought by
The Henry M Magdaleno Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguila Homes Llc | $170,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| The Henry M Magdaleno Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $208,385 | $147,097 | $61,288 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $204,300 | $144,213 | $60,087 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $200,295 | $141,386 | $58,909 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $196,368 | $138,614 | $57,754 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $192,519 | $135,897 | $56,622 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $186,811 | $131,867 | $54,944 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $183,149 | $129,282 | $53,867 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $176,039 | $124,263 | $51,776 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $173,396 | $122,397 | $50,999 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $120,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map