M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Hazlett
Heritage Building & Dev't
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $717,933
This home is located at 1445 Suwerte Ave Unit 6, Chula Vista, CA 91915 since 14 July 2023 and is currently estimated at $665,983, approximately $387 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 1445 Suwerte Ave Unit 6 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Wolf Canyon Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Olympian High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Hazlett
Heritage Building & Dev't License #01235837 Listed on: 07/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balmaceda Christopher Anthony Paul | $699,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balmaceda Christopher Anthony Paul | $686,240 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Sold | $698,900 | 0.0% | $407 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $698,900 | -- | $407 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,457 | $712,878 | $408,000 | $304,878 |
| 2024 | $11,457 | $698,900 | $400,000 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $222,551 | $66,011 | $156,540 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $218,188 | $64,717 | $153,471 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $213,911 | $63,449 | $150,462 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $211,719 | $62,799 | $148,920 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Hazlett
Heritage Building & Dev't
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Juan Julio Montanez
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 632-2732
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2303410
APN: 643-021-23-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.