Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Whitsell
Leal Real Estate Group, Inc
(619) 852-1010
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,169,000
Great home with lots of upgrades: gourmet kitchen, granite counter tops, stamped concrete patio, huge master bedroom, bonus loft, laundry upstairs. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leal Real Estate Group, Inc License #01316187 Listed on: 06/04/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abueg Menandro C | -- | Fidelity National Agency Sln | |
| Abueg Menandro C | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Abueg Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Abueg Menandro C | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Payne Joyce E Howell | -- | -- | |
| Payne Joyce E Howell | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Payne Fred | $380,500 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abueg Menandro C | $319,833 | |
| Closed | Abueg Menandro C | $412,167 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Joyce E Howell | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Fred | $316,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | $399,000 | +2.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $491,328 | $172,394 | $318,934 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $481,695 | $169,014 | $312,681 |
| 2023 | $8,728 | $472,250 | $165,700 | $306,550 |
| 2022 | $8,482 | $462,991 | $162,451 | $300,540 |
| 2021 | $8,317 | $453,914 | $159,266 | $294,648 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $449,260 | $157,633 | $291,627 |
| 2019 | $7,965 | $440,452 | $154,543 | $285,909 |
| 2018 | $7,846 | $431,816 | $151,513 | $280,303 |
| 2017 | $7,773 | $423,350 | $148,543 | $274,807 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $415,050 | $145,631 | $269,419 |
| 2015 | $7,434 | $408,817 | $143,444 | $265,373 |
| 2014 | $7,470 | $400,810 | $140,635 | $260,175 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Whitsell
Leal Real Estate Group, Inc
(619) 852-1010
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Merrie Espina
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 274-6395
73 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Roweena Castelo
BHHS California Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 120028881
APN: 641-201-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.