P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patti Joyner
Bluff City Realty Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $256,000
Under Contract! This beautifully renovated 3BR, 2BA home in Colonial Acres blends modern updates with original charm. The 2022 renovations include refinished hardwood floors, new tile in the kitchen and primary bedroom, granite countertops, and stainless- steel appliances. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, with ample counter space and a stacked washer/dryer for added convenience. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and luxurious walk-in shower. The home also boasts a new roof, HVAC, and water heater, ensuring long-term reliability. Outside, enjoy a very large fenced-in backyard with a storage building and a covered patio. This move-in-ready gem offers comfort, style, and peace of mind, making it a must-see in one of East Memphis’ most desirable areas! **more photos soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patti Joyner
Bluff City Realty Group, LLC License #344930 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Chase Denver | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hensley Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Chickasaw Ventures Llc | $215,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Brown Mark C | $104,000 | Title & Escrow Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browning Chase Denver | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Michael | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Mark C | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +8.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Price Changed | $230,000 | +4.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -8.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -7.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -5.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $67,075 | $11,250 | $55,825 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $37,775 | $7,050 | $30,725 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $37,775 | $7,050 | $30,725 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $37,775 | $7,050 | $30,725 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $37,775 | $7,050 | $30,725 |
| 2020 | $933 | $29,200 | $7,050 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $933 | $29,200 | $7,050 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $933 | $29,200 | $7,050 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $955 | $29,200 | $7,050 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patti Joyner
Bluff City Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Moulder
Groome & Co.
(901) 592-9098
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Shackelford
Groome & Co.
(901) 484-6090
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Wachob
Foundation Property Management
(901) 633-1484
4 in this area
626 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Roland Bullock
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10190587
APN: 06-7027-0-0013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.