14456 Broadway Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14456 Broadway, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $912,095, approximately $443 per square foot. 14456 Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Flores Terese and Flores Hector
Bought by
Flores Terese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,185
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$805,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Flores Terese
Bought by
Flores Terese and Flores Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Flores Hector
Bought by
Flores Terese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Terese | -- | Home Connects Title | |
| Flores Terese | -- | -- | |
| Flores Terese | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Terese | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $313,760 | $67,101 | $246,659 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $307,609 | $65,786 | $241,823 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $301,579 | $64,497 | $237,082 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $295,667 | $63,233 | $232,434 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $289,871 | $61,994 | $227,877 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $281,275 | $60,156 | $221,119 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $275,761 | $58,977 | $216,784 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $265,055 | $56,688 | $208,367 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $261,075 | $55,837 | $205,238 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $255,962 | $54,744 | $201,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map