10730 Bonavista Ln Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10730 Bonavista Ln, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $834,438, approximately $476 per square foot. 10730 Bonavista Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Brazelton Robert
Bought by
Brazelton Family Trust and Brazelton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Robert S And Jean S Brazelton Community and Lumsdaine Dianne
Bought by
Brazelton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Brazelton Robert S
Bought by
Brazelton Robert S and Robert S & Jean S Brazelton Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazelton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brazelton Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brazelton Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $539,876 | $353,290 | $186,586 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $258,639 | $142,752 | $115,887 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $253,568 | $139,953 | $113,615 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $248,597 | $137,209 | $111,388 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $243,723 | $134,519 | $109,204 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $236,496 | $130,530 | $105,966 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $231,860 | $127,971 | $103,889 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $222,857 | $123,002 | $99,855 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $219,511 | $121,155 | $98,356 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $215,212 | $118,782 | $96,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map