14458 N 37th St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,149 - $539,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14458 N 37th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $475,037, approximately $290 per square foot. 14458 N 37th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Ronald Jay Foluch Living Trust
Bought by
Foluch Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,957
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$419,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Foluch Ronald J and Foluch Ronald Jay
Bought by
Foluch Ronald Jay and The Ronald Jay Foluch Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Foluch Vena M
Bought by
Foluch Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Foluch Ronald J and Foluch Vena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foluch Ronald J | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Foluch Ronald Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Foluch Ronald J | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Foluch Ronald J | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foluch Ronald J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foluch Ronald J | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Foluch Ronald J | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $16,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $15,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $33,010 | $6,600 | $26,410 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $22,870 | $4,570 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $17,780 | $3,550 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $14,660 | $2,930 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map