3702 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E Evans Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $533,480, approximately $316 per square foot. 3702 E Evans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Rapisarda Linda
Bought by
Ficq Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,575
Outstanding Balance
$60,261
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ficq Charles | $138,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ficq Charles | $131,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $17,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $16,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $36,920 | $7,380 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map