14459 S Oak St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $157,262 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14459 S Oak St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $190,566, approximately $152 per square foot. 14459 S Oak St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
The Housing Authority Of Creek Nation Ok
Bought by
Watashe Faith D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watashe Faith D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $9,141 | $873 | $8,268 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $8,846 | $969 | $7,877 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $9,559 | $1,100 | $8,459 |
| 2022 | $954 | $8,281 | $1,245 | $7,036 |
| 2021 | $937 | $8,010 | $1,204 | $6,806 |
| 2020 | $913 | $7,748 | $1,165 | $6,583 |
| 2019 | $889 | $7,493 | $1,126 | $6,367 |
| 2018 | $856 | $7,245 | $1,089 | $6,156 |
| 2017 | $810 | $8,005 | $1,203 | $6,802 |
| 2016 | $791 | $7,772 | $1,473 | $6,299 |
| 2015 | $761 | $7,546 | $1,430 | $6,116 |
| 2014 | $764 | $7,546 | $1,430 | $6,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map