1446 Cherry Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,906,000 - $2,481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$1,802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Cherry Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,119,622, approximately $1,802 per square foot. 1446 Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Minnis Rita I
Bought by
Minnis Rita I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Mattos Andrew R
Bought by
Minnis Rita I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnis Rita I | -- | None Available | |
| Minnis Rita I | -- | None Available | |
| Minnis Rita I | $1,150,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,655 | $1,605,997 | $1,393,912 | $212,085 |
| 2024 | $19,655 | $1,574,508 | $1,366,581 | $207,927 |
| 2023 | $19,312 | $1,543,636 | $1,339,786 | $203,850 |
| 2022 | $19,147 | $1,513,369 | $1,313,516 | $199,853 |
| 2021 | $18,798 | $1,483,696 | $1,287,761 | $195,935 |
| 2020 | $18,409 | $1,468,483 | $1,274,557 | $193,926 |
| 2019 | $18,037 | $1,439,690 | $1,249,566 | $190,124 |
| 2018 | $17,876 | $1,411,462 | $1,225,065 | $186,397 |
| 2017 | $17,745 | $1,383,788 | $1,201,045 | $182,743 |
| 2016 | $17,515 | $1,356,656 | $1,177,496 | $179,160 |
| 2015 | $13,238 | $995,300 | $863,800 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $11,300 | $858,000 | $744,700 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map