1446 Crestview Ave Akron, OH 44320
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,023 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $99,006, approximately $93 per square foot. 1446 Crestview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,320 | $23,262 | $7,844 | $15,418 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $23,262 | $7,844 | $15,418 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $14,802 | $4,613 | $10,189 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $14,802 | $4,613 | $10,189 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $14,800 | $4,610 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $14,080 | $4,610 | $9,470 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $14,080 | $4,610 | $9,470 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $14,080 | $4,610 | $9,470 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $14,250 | $4,610 | $9,640 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $14,250 | $4,610 | $9,640 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $14,250 | $4,610 | $9,640 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $15,500 | $4,610 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map