1446 E Fillmore St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $408,550, approximately $450 per square foot. 1446 E Fillmore St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Primero Maria Del Rosario G
Bought by
Primero Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primero Marco A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Primero Marco A | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $13,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $12,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $14,020 | $2,800 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $626 | $12,160 | $2,430 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $603 | $9,860 | $1,970 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $586 | $8,560 | $1,710 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $534 | $6,580 | $1,310 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map