1446 E Roy St Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Room for rent: Up to 1 month free rent! Apply now!
You'll love living in this beautiful 5 bed, 3 bath in Capitol Hill! Enjoy a comfortable layout complete with plush carpeting, and great natural lighting. The kitchen offers a modern feel, boasting hanging light fixtures and granite countertops. It also opens up to the living room, creating the ideal space for entertaining. Additionally, all the bedrooms offer a unique, comfortable space where you can retreat to after a long day. Parking spaces available on a first come first serve basis.
This home is located in a charming neighborhood just off of 15th Avenue. It's a short walk to Volunteer Park where you can enjoy a leisurely stroll or check out Interlaken Park's hiking trails, just around the corner. The Harvest Vine, Hello Robin, and Aviv are nearby for some tasty local eats. Running daily errands is easy with the neighborhood QFC a half-mile away. Plus, Trader Joe's and Safeway are less than a five-minute drive. The Light Rail and I-5 are close by too, ensuring a quick commute to any other part of the city.
All property visits must be coordinated through Bungalow to respect the privacy of residents. If Bungalow learns that you have visited a property without authorization and/or violated the privacy of the existing tenants, your application may be denied and you may be banned from using our services in the future.
About Bungalow: We are on a mission to take the hassle out of renting. When you live in a Bungalow managed property, you are getting a modern, tech-enabled, responsive landlord from Day 1. We have all your needs covered, from utility setup to flexible lease terms, an easy-to-use app for paying rent, on-staff maintenance technicians, a dedicated team of customer support experts, and even optional furnishings and monthly cleanings. Find out why thousands of renters are choosing to rent with Bungalow.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Rent | $1,060 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,729 | $2,647,000 | $1,143,100 | $1,503,900 |
| 2023 | $27,308 | $3,157,000 | $1,143,100 | $2,013,900 |
| 2022 | $27,759 | $3,214,000 | $1,111,400 | $2,102,600 |
| 2021 | $33,054 | $3,014,000 | $1,111,400 | $1,902,600 |
| 2020 | $32,970 | $3,435,000 | $1,047,900 | $2,387,100 |
| 2018 | $23,914 | $2,843,000 | $730,300 | $2,112,700 |
| 2017 | $20,695 | $2,410,000 | $635,100 | $1,774,900 |
| 2016 | $16,729 | $2,152,000 | $635,100 | $1,516,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,687,000 | $635,100 | $1,051,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,567,000 | $635,100 | $931,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,498,000 | $476,300 | $1,021,700 |
Map
- 630 13th Ave E Unit 3
- 610 16th Ave E
- 806 15th Ave E
- 627 13th Ave E
- 635 13th Ave E
- 1227 E Roy St
- 1225 E Roy St
- 702 11th Ave E
- 732 11th Ave E Unit 305
- 732 11th Ave E Unit 404
- 351 17th Ave E
- 1808 E Mercer St
- 303 13th Ave E Unit 301
- 315 12th Ave E
- 1014 E Roy St Unit 35
- 317 17th Ave E
- 741 Federal Ave E
- 722 10th Ave E
- 941 11th Ave E Unit 3
- 211 14th Ave E
- 620 Malden Ave E Unit 3
- 620 Malden Ave E Unit 2
- 620 Malden Ave E Unit 4
- 620 Malden Ave E
- 616 Malden Ave E
- 624 Malden Ave E
- 612 Malden Ave E Unit 7
- 626 Malden Ave E
- 621 15th Ave E
- 617 15th Ave E
- 619 15th Ave E Unit A
- 619 15th Ave E Unit B
- 625 15th Ave E
- 611 15th Ave E
- 615 15th Ave E Unit A
- 615 15th Ave E
- 615 15th Ave E Unit B
- 613 15th Ave E
- 623 Malden Ave E
- 619 Malden Ave E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.