625 15th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 15th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,071,109, approximately $793 per square foot. 625 15th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Losh John Brian and Losh Betsy Q
Bought by
Jbl Iii Central Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Losh John Brian
Bought by
Losh Betsy Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Moore Kathleen K and Clark Kathleen Kay
Bought by
Losh J Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbl Iii Central Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Losh Betsy Q | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Losh J Brian | $147,963 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|