1446 Laburnum Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Laburnum Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $272,241, approximately $450 per square foot. 1446 Laburnum Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Danielewicz Gregory F and Danielevich Gregory F
Bought by
Danielewicz Greg F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielewicz Greg F | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Danielewicz Greg F | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $105,415 | $59,321 | $46,094 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $103,349 | $58,158 | $45,191 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $101,323 | $57,018 | $44,305 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $99,337 | $55,900 | $43,437 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $97,390 | $54,804 | $42,586 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $96,393 | $54,243 | $42,150 |
| 2019 | $997 | $94,504 | $53,180 | $41,324 |
| 2018 | $978 | $92,652 | $52,138 | $40,514 |
| 2017 | $956 | $90,836 | $51,116 | $39,720 |
| 2016 | $871 | $89,056 | $50,114 | $38,942 |
| 2015 | $870 | $87,720 | $49,362 | $38,358 |
| 2014 | $860 | $86,003 | $48,396 | $37,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map