Estimated Value: $483,636 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1446 Plumgrass Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $526,159, approximately $229 per square foot. 1446 Plumgrass Cir is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,831 | $446,430 | $90,000 | $356,430 |
| 2025 | $7,831 | $451,920 | $90,000 | $361,920 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $414,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $407,946 | $90,000 | $317,946 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $313,609 | $70,000 | $243,609 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $283,437 | $70,000 | $213,437 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $275,019 | $60,000 | $215,019 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $250,866 | $55,000 | $195,866 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $240,627 | $50,000 | $190,627 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $235,146 | $30,000 | $205,146 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $226,816 | $28,000 | $198,816 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $210,342 | $28,000 | $182,342 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $209,232 | $28,000 | $181,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map