Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesus Garcia
YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL
(407) 961-2008
132 in this area
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $850,000
Experience waterfront paradise in this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled within the exclusive Stone Island community, offering direct canal access to Lake Monroe. This 2,467 sqft residence has been meticulously transformed, offering a lifestyle of luxury and convenience. Enjoy seamless boating and water activities with direct canal access leading to the expansive Lake Monroe. Protect your investment and enjoy peace of mind with a newly constructed seawall. A brand new boat house provides the perfect space for storing your watercraft and equipment. Take a dip in your brand new sparkling pool, complete with both a chiller and heater for year-round comfort, surrounded by a brand new paved pool deck, ideal for entertaining and relaxation. This home includes an RV hookup, perfect for travelers or those with recreational vehicles. Every aspect of this home has been thoughtfully updated, showcasing modern finishes and impeccable craftsmanship. Prepare culinary masterpieces in the beautiful kitchen, thoughtfully appointed with modern appliances and the added luxury of a warming drawer. Enjoy a comfortable workspace or storage area in the air-conditioned garage with epoxy floors. Arrive in style with a brand new paved driveway, enhancing curb appeal. Ample driveway space for multiple vehicles. This exceptional waterfront property offers a rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled home with direct access to Lake Monroe. Don't miss your chance to live the Stone Island dream. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL License #3204957 Listed on: 05/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Andrew Thomas | $768,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mazzoli Gary M | $600,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mazzoli Gary M | $600,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kraus Thomas | $330,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ameritrust Llc | $157,000 | Core Title Services Llc | |
| Gill Richard | $465,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Petrunic David Ryan | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gill Richard | $27,000 | -- | |
| Gill Richard | $57,500 | -- | |
| Gill Richard | $52,500 | -- | |
| Gill Richard | $95,000 | -- | |
| Gill Richard | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Andrew Thomas | $614,400 | |
| Closed | Fry Andrew Thomas | $614,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraus Thomas | $324,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Richard | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrunic David Ryan | $19,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $768,000 | -4.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | +33.3% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Sold | $600,000 | -7.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -0.8% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2023 07/30/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | +97.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Sold | $330,000 | -5.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2020 02/16/20 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,020 | $489,742 | $74,015 | $415,727 |
| 2025 | $6,020 | $366,958 | $74,015 | $292,943 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $373,788 | $77,105 | $296,683 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $276,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $268,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $260,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $267,987 | $58,099 | $209,888 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $129,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $126,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $124,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $121,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $120,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $119,868 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jesus Garcia
YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL
(407) 961-2008
132 in this area
307 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Carlos Vergara
YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL
(407) 927-7891
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Colin Turner
KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
(407) 545-6430
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carolyn Evans
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 330-8932
51 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ben Aicher
LPT REALTY, LLC
(614) 563-2908
6 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jesse Rottinghaus
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(407) 808-5670
5 in this area
219 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4942492
APN: 9108-04-00-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.