14460 Imperial Rd Porterville, CA 93257
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $401,539
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14460 Imperial Rd, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $374,885, approximately $180 per square foot. 14460 Imperial Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Monache High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Silva Ricardo Aviles
Bought by
Silva Ricardo Aviles and Reyes Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,819
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Rosalina R
Bought by
Reyes Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Alonzo Loreto
Bought by
Aviles Ricardo and Reyes Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Ricardo Aviles | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reyes Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Aviles Ricardo | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Ricardo Aviles | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Aviles Ricardo | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $191,904 | $41,537 | $150,367 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $188,142 | $40,723 | $147,419 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $184,454 | $39,925 | $144,529 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $180,839 | $39,143 | $141,696 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $177,293 | $38,375 | $138,918 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $175,476 | $37,982 | $137,494 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $172,035 | $37,237 | $134,798 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $168,662 | $36,507 | $132,155 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $165,355 | $35,791 | $129,564 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $163,174 | $32,634 | $130,540 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $160,723 | $32,144 | $128,579 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $157,574 | $31,514 | $126,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map