1447 9th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,031,510 - $2,957,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$2,697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,481,378, approximately $2,697 per square foot. 1447 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $466,582 | $437,713 | $28,869 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $457,434 | $429,131 | $28,303 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $448,466 | $420,717 | $27,749 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $439,673 | $412,468 | $27,205 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $431,053 | $404,381 | $26,672 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $418,270 | $392,388 | $25,882 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $410,070 | $384,695 | $25,375 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $394,148 | $369,757 | $24,391 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $388,228 | $364,203 | $24,025 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $380,624 | $357,069 | $23,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map