1447 E 14th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Cambodia Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $609,867, approximately $619 per square foot. 1447 E 14th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Guadalupe and Gutierrez Seberita
Bought by
Sanchez Alfredo Alvarado and Sanchez Estefana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,825
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Alfredo Alvarado | $114,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alfredo Alvarado | $113,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $178,695 | $107,846 | $70,849 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $175,192 | $105,732 | $69,460 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $171,758 | $103,659 | $68,099 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $168,391 | $101,627 | $66,764 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $165,090 | $99,635 | $65,455 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $160,195 | $96,681 | $63,514 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $157,055 | $94,786 | $62,269 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $150,958 | $91,106 | $59,852 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $148,691 | $89,738 | $58,953 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $145,780 | $87,981 | $57,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map