1447 E 91st St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $760,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 E 91st St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $714,190, approximately $441 per square foot. 1447 E 91st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Judith F. Baca Arts Academy, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusman George | $208,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Capi Sonia | $125,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $367,183 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Santos | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Santos G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Santos G | $5,000 | -- | |
| Quintanilla Vilma L | -- | Southland Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gusman George | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Capi Sonia | $62,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Santos G | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Santos G | $130,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $442,733 | $287,659 | $155,074 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $434,053 | $282,019 | $152,034 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $425,543 | $276,490 | $149,053 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $417,200 | $271,069 | $146,131 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $409,020 | $265,754 | $143,266 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $404,827 | $263,030 | $141,797 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $396,890 | $257,873 | $139,017 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $389,109 | $252,817 | $136,292 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $381,480 | $247,860 | $133,620 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $324,675 | $259,741 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $319,799 | $255,840 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $313,536 | $250,829 | $62,707 |
Map
- 1612 E 92nd St
- 0 Maie Ave Unit PW26075141
- 9320 Firth Blvd
- 9324 Firth Blvd
- 8723 Mary Ave
- 1350 E 94th St
- 1218 E 89th St
- 1215 E 91st St
- 0 Beach St
- 9536 Compton Ave
- 1242 E 87th Place
- 9538 Compton Ave
- 9544 Compton Ave
- 8820 Beach St
- 9200 Firth Blvd
- 1622 Firestone Blvd
- 9318 Hooper Ave
- 1146 E 90th St
- 1524 1526 E 105th St
- 0 Holmes Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.