1447 Parker St Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $313,667
3
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1447 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $295,667, approximately $308 per square foot. 1447 Parker St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Distefano Rt and Distefano Paul A
Bought by
Platten Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,055
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Distefano Paul A
Bought by
Distefano Rt and Distefano Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platten Donna M | $142,000 | -- | |
| Distefano Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platten Donna M | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $244,600 | $60,800 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $233,100 | $60,800 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $213,700 | $57,900 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $183,700 | $61,200 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $160,800 | $55,600 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $159,300 | $55,600 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $148,600 | $55,600 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $152,100 | $55,600 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $148,900 | $55,600 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $140,900 | $55,600 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $137,600 | $55,600 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map