14470 55th St NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14470 55th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $571,124, approximately $262 per square foot. 14470 55th St NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $542,900 | $175,200 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $522,400 | $169,200 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $537,500 | $174,400 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $498,800 | $163,200 | $335,600 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $352,500 | $80,000 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $341,700 | $80,000 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $324,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map