14601 55th St NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $365,255 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14601 55th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $393,814, approximately $390 per square foot. 14601 55th St NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $335,400 | $158,600 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $325,600 | $152,600 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $324,900 | $157,800 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $324,000 | $146,600 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $222,400 | $80,000 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $214,900 | $80,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map