14695 54th St NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $426,801 - $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14695 54th St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $471,700, approximately $335 per square foot. 14695 54th St NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $414,500 | $171,200 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $411,400 | $170,400 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $383,600 | $159,200 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $270,300 | $90,000 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $264,100 | $90,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map