14475 Apache Ave Largo, FL 33774
Collins Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,287 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14475 Apache Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $617,322, approximately $261 per square foot. 14475 Apache Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Brielmaier John J and Brielmaier Nancy L
Bought by
Covel Edward J and Covel Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,044
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Morton Craig H
Bought by
Brielmaier John J and Brielmaier Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covel Edward J | $259,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Brielmaier John J | $113,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History