14476 S Frontage Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $444,113 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14476 S Frontage Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $481,028, approximately $440 per square foot. 14476 S Frontage Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School and East Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
A E Raymus Properties Ltd
Bought by
Raymus David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymus David E | $235,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $307,549 | $75,435 | $232,114 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $301,519 | $73,956 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $295,607 | $72,506 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $289,812 | $71,085 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $284,131 | $69,692 | $214,439 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $281,219 | $68,978 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $275,706 | $67,626 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $270,300 | $66,300 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $146,353 | $74,670 | $71,683 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $143,483 | $73,206 | $70,277 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $138,560 | $70,694 | $67,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map